最近更新日期:2021年12月30日

Last update: December 30th, 2021

 

序言Preamble

索迪斯致力于按照《中华人民共和国个人信息保护法》、《中华人民共和国网络安全法》、《中华人民共和国数据安全法》和任何其他适用法律的规定处理个人信息,并旨在迅速有效地处理与索迪斯实体处理个人信息有关的任何疑问。

Sodexo is committed to handling Personal Information in compliance with the Personal Information Protection Law of PRC, Cyber Security Law of the PRC, Data Security Law of the PRC, and any other applicable law and aims to deal promptly and efficiently with any queries relating to the Sodexo entities’ processing of Personal Information.

在某些情况下,索迪斯实体可能代表客户充当受托人。在该种情况下,此时客户将负责处理与遵守可适用的数据保护法和数据主体的个人信息相关的数据主体请求。

In some cases, Sodexo entities may act as a Trustee on behalf of a Client. In this instance the Client is responsible for handling Data subject Requests relating to compliance with Applicable Data Protection Law and the Data subject’s Personal Information.

 

定义 Definitions

 

范围Scope

本政策适用于索迪斯中国大陆地区各个实体(以下简称为“索迪斯”)。

This policy applies to all Sodexo entities in Mainland China (hereinafter designated as “Sodexo”).

本政策适用于索迪斯直接或间接从所有个人处所收集的个人信息的处理,上述个人包括但不限于索迪斯当前、过去或潜在的求职者、员工、客户、消费者、儿童、供应商/供货商、承包商/分包商、股东或任何第三方;“个人信息”的定义是以电子或其他方式记录的与已识别或可识别的自然人有关的各种信息,不包括匿名化处理后的信息。

This policy applies to the Processing of Personal Information collected by Sodexo, directly or indirectly, from all individuals including, but not limited to Sodexo’s current, past or prospective job applicants, employees, clients, consumers, children, suppliers/vendors, contractors/subcontractors, shareholders or any third parties, with “Personal Information” being defined as any kind of information related to an identified or identifiable natural person as electronically or otherwise recorded, excluding information that has been anonymized .

在本政策中,“您”和“您的”系指涵盖的所有个体。 “我们”、 “我们的”和“索迪斯”系指索迪斯中国大陆地区各个实体。

In this policy, “you” and “your” means any covered individual. “We”, “us”, “our” and “Sodexo” means the Sodexo entities in Mainland China.

 

您依据可适用数据保护法所享有的权利

Your rights under APPLICABLE DATA PROTECION laws

如果索迪斯出于自身目的处理您的个人信息,则请查阅我们的《索迪斯数据保护政策(中国大陆地区)》中的“您的权利”部分。

Where Sodexo processes your Personal Information for its own purposes, please consult the Section “Your Rights” of our Sodexo Data Protection Policy (Mainland China).

如果索迪斯代表客户处理个人信息,则索迪斯会将收到的任何数据主体的请求通知客户。 索迪斯将在法律允许的范围内配合客户并为客户提供与请求相关的协助。

Where Sodexo processes Personal Information on behalf of a Client, Sodexo will notify the Client of any Data subject’s Request received. Sodexo will cooperate and provide the Client with assistance in relation to the Request, to the extent legally permitted.

 

我们的团队在收到请求后将采取的行动

What our teams will do if they receive a Request?

我们的方法是积极参与并以令人满意的方式解决您的请求,使您不必向当地法院或相关数据保护监管机构提出投诉。

Our approach is to engage positively and resolve your Request in a satisfactory manner without you having to file a complaint to the local Court or the relevant Data Protection Supervisory Authority.

如果您对您的个人信息的处理有任何疑问,请随时向索迪斯提出。为帮助我们处理您的请求,请填写下文的相关请求表或者通过完成申请网络表单,以对您的疑问进行完整的书面说明。

If you have any queries with the Processing of your Personal Information, you should not hesitate to raise your query to Sodexo. To help us to deal with your Request, please provide a full written explanation of your query by completing the Request Form below or by completing the Request webform.

索迪斯应将数据主体提出的任何请求尽快通知作为个人信息控制者的客户。 客户将负责处理此类请求,而索迪斯将协助客户响应数据主体的请求。索迪斯仅在与客户达成协议后,或客户在法律上消失、不复存在或破产的情况下才直接处理请求。 在所有其它情况下,索迪斯将协助客户响应数据主体的请求。

Sodexo shall inform its Client acting as Personal Information Controller of any Request made by a Data subject as soon as possible. The Client will be in charge of handling such Request and Sodexo will assist the Client in responding to Data subject Requests. Sodexo will directly handle Requests only when it is agreed with the Client or if the Client disappeared or cease to exist in law or became insolvent. In all other cases, Sodexo will assist the Client in responding to Data subject Requests.

 

处理请求 Handling Requests

在起草您的请求之时,同时也为了确保索迪斯能以最有效的方式迅速处理您的请求,请您遵循以下步骤:

At the time of drafting your Request and to allow Sodexo to deal promptly with your Request in the most efficient manner, you are invited to follow these steps:

第1步:通过完成并提交申请网络表单或将请求表发送至在收集您的个人信息之时向您发出的信息通知和/或隐私政策中所提供的通用电子邮箱。

STEP 1: Complete and submit the Request webform or the Request Form by email to the generic email address as indicated in the information notices and/or the privacy policies provided to you at the time of the collection of your Personal Information.

第2步:我们将对您的请求进行保密,并在必要时进行全面调查。在此过程中,您可能会从相关的索迪斯本地单一数据保护联络人收到对您所关注的问题进行询问的其他通信。如果您在请求中未提供足够的信息,我们将让您知道我们需要何种信息以处理您的请求。

STEP 2: Your Request will be treated confidentially and fully investigated where necessary. During this process, you may receive additional communication from the relevant Sodexo’s Local Single Data Protection Point of Contact to investigate your concern. If you have not provided sufficient information in your Request, we will let you know what further information is needed to process your Request.

第3步:如与您的请求相关的信息比较完整,我们将在十五(15)个工作日内与您取得联系,向您给予答复。假如我们未能及时回应您的请求,或者依据可适用的数据保护法有合理的拒绝理由,我们将以书面形式通知您迟延回复的原因。

STEP 3: Once the information related to your Request is complete, we will contact you within fifteen (15) working days to provide you with an answer. In case we cannot respond to your request in a timely manner or where there are valid grounds for refusal in accordance with the Applicable Data Protection Law, we will notify you in writing of the reasons for the delay.

第4步:请注意,无论您是否遭受个人信息方面的损害赔偿,您可选择向数据保护监管机构提出投诉。您还有权向设有营业场所的索迪斯实体或您惯常居住地在的法院提出投诉。

STEP 4: Please note that you can choose to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority regardless of whether you have suffered damages. You have also the right to lodge your Complaint before the courts where the Sodexo entity has an establishment or where you have your habitual residence.

请求表下载

REQUEST FORM DOWNLOAD