Go to content Go to the main menu Go to search

DATA PROTECTION REQUESTS POLICY

最近更新日期:2020612

Last update: June 12, 2020

 

1. 序言

Preamble

索迪斯集团致力于按照《中华人民共和国网络安全法》和任何其他适用法律的规定处理个人信息,并将迅速有效地处理有关索迪斯实体的个人信息处理的任何查询作为其目标。

Sodexo Group is committed to handling Personal Information in compliance with the Cyber Security Law of the PRC and any other applicable law and aims to deal promptly and efficiently with any queries relating to the Sodexo entities’ processing of Personal Information.

在某些情况下,索迪斯实体可能代表客户充当处理者;而此时客户将负责处理数据主体所提出的与遵守相关法律法规和数据主体的个人信息相关的请求。

In some cases, Sodexo entities may act as a Processor on behalf of a Client. In this instance the Client is responsible for handling Data subject Requests relating to compliance with relevant laws and regulations and the Data subject’s Personal Information.

 

2. 定义

Definitions

 

3. 范围

Scope

本政策适用于适用于索迪斯中国区各法人公司(以下简称为“索迪斯”)。

This policy applies to all Sodexo entities in Mainland China (hereinafter designated as “Sodexo”).

本政策适用于索迪斯直接或间接从所有个人处所收集的个人信息的处理,上述个人包括但不限于索迪斯当前、过去或潜在的求职者、员工、客户、消费者、儿童、供应商/供货商、承包商/分包商、股东或任何第三方;“个人信息”的定义是与其身份已被识别或可识别的个人或其身份可通过有合理可能使用的方式被识别的人员相关的任何数据。

This policy applies to the Processing of Personal Information collected by Sodexo, directly or indirectly, from all individuals including, but not limited to Sodexo’s current, past or prospective job applicants, employees, clients, consumers, children, suppliers/vendors, contractors/subcontractors, shareholders or any third parties, with “Personal Information” being defined as any data that relates to an identified or identifiable individual or a person who may be identified by means reasonably likely to be used.

在本政策中,“您”和“您的”系指涉及的个人。 “我们”、 “我们的”和“索迪斯”系指索迪斯实体。

In this policy, “you” and “your” means any covered individual. “We”, “us”, “our” and “Sodexo” means the Sodexo entities.

 

4. 您根据相关法律规定所享有的权利

Your rights under relevant laws

如索迪斯出于自身目的处理您的个人信息,则请查阅我们的《索迪斯中国数据保护政策》中的“您的权利”部分。

Where Sodexo processes your Personal Information for its own purposes, please consult the Section “Your Rights” of our Sodexo China Data Protection Policy.

如索迪斯代表客户处理个人信息,则索迪斯会将收到的任何数据主体的请求通知客户。 索迪斯将在法律允许的范围内就请求配合客户并为客户提供帮助。

Where Sodexo processes Personal Information on behalf of a Client, Sodexo will notify the Client of any Data subject’s Request received. Sodexo will cooperate and provide the Client with assistance in relation to the Request, to the extent legally permitted.

 

5. 我们的团队在收到请求后将采取的行动

What our teams will do if they receive a Request?

我们的方法是积极参与并以令人满意的方式解决您的请求,使您不必向当地法院或相关数据保护监管当局提出投诉。

Our approach is to engage positively and resolve your Request in a satisfactory manner without you having to file a complaint to the local Court or the relevant Data Protection Supervisory Authority.

如您对您的个人信息的处理有任何疑问,请随时向索迪斯提出查询。为帮助我们处理您的请求,请填写下文的相关请求表,以对您的查询进行完整的书面说明。

If you have any queries with the Processing of your Personal Information, you should not hesitate to raise your query to Sodexo. To help us to deal with your Request, please provide a full written explanation of your query by completing the Request Form below.

索迪斯应将数据主体提出的任何请求尽快通知其客户。 客户将负责处理此类请求,而索迪斯将协助客户响应数据主体的请求。索迪斯仅在与客户达成协议后,或客户在法律上消失、不复存在或破产的情况下才直接处理请求。 在所有其他情况下,索迪斯将协助客户响应数据主体的请求。

Sodexo shall inform its Client of any Request made by a Data subject as soon as possible. The Client will be in charge of handling such Request and Sodexo will assist the Client in responding to Data subject Requests. Sodexo will directly handle Requests only when it is agreed with the Client or if the Client disappeared or cease to exist in law or became insolvent. In all other cases, Sodexo will assist the Client in responding to Data subject Requests.

 

6. 处理请求

Handling Requests

在起草您的请求之时,同时也为了确保索迪斯能以最有效的方式迅速处理您的请求,请您遵循以下步骤:

At the time of drafting your Request and to allow Sodexo to deal promptly with your Request in the most efficient manner, you are invited to follow these steps:

第1步:通过电子邮件填写并提交请求表,并将其发送至在收集您的个人信息之时向您发出的信息通知和/或隐私政策中所提供的通用电子邮箱和/或本地数据保护联络点的以下电子邮箱:dpo.china @sodexo.com

STEP 1: Complete and submit the Request Form by email to the generic email address as indicated in the information notices and/or the privacy policies provided to you at the time of the collection of your Personal Information and/or to the Local Data Protection Point of Contact at the following email address: dpo.china @sodexo.com.

第2步:我们将对您的请求进行保密,并在必要时进行全面调查。在此过程中,您可能会从相关的索迪斯本地唯一数据保护联络点和/或索迪斯全球数据保护办公室收到对您所关注的问题进行询问的其他通信。如果您在请求中未提供足够的信息,我们将让您知道我们需要何种信息以处理您的请求。

STEP 2: Your Request will be treated confidentially and fully investigated where necessary. During this process, you may receive additional communication from the relevant Sodexo’s Local Single Data Protection Point of Contact and/or Sodexo’s Global Data Protection Office to investigate your concern. If you have not provided sufficient information in your Request, we will let you know what further information is needed to process your Request.

第3步:如与您的请求相关的信息比较完整,我们将在十五(15)个工作日内与您取得联系,向您给予答复。在某些情况下,此期限可根据请求的性质延长。

STEP 3: Once the information related to your Request is complete, we will contact you within fifteen (15) working days to provide you with an answer. This deadline may be extended in certain circumstances, depending on the nature of the Request.

第4步:请注意,无论您是否遭受个人信息方面的损害赔偿,您可选择向您的惯常居住地、工作地点或涉嫌侵权地点所在的国家/地区的数据保护监管机构提出投诉。

STEP 4: Please note that you can choose to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Supervisory Authority in the country of your habitual residence, place of work or place of the alleged infringement, regardless of whether you have suffered damages. Personal Information

点击这里下载申请表格

How can we help?

Do you have a question?

Sodexo in China